Block Panchayats

The Kasargod District has 6 Block Panchayats.
Karadka, Manjeshwar, Kasargod, Kanhangad, Parappa and Nileshwar

Elections to the Local Bodies - 2010
The list of members elected to the Block Panchayats

 

BLOCK PANCHAYAT - KARADKA

B14147001 MOVVAR Smt SHANTHA KUMARI
B14147002 KUMBADAJE Shri CHANDRASHEKARAN
B14147003 BELLUR Smt USHA
B14147004 ADHUR Smt RENUKA DEVI
B14147005 DELAMPADY Adv USHA A P
B14147006 ADOOR Shri KUMARAN C K
B14147007 BANDADUKKA Shri O V VIJAYAN
B14147008 KUTTIKOL Shri B M PRADEEP
B14147009 BEDAKAM Smt M MINI
B14147010 KUNDAMKUZHI Smt OMANA P
B14147011 PERLADUKKA Smt SUSHEELA C
B14147012 MULIYAR Shri KUNHAMBU NAMBIAR M
B14147013 KARADUKA Shri LAKSHMAN K S

BLOCK PANCHAYAT - MANJESHWAR

B14148001 KUNJATHUR Smt THERESA PINTO
B14148002 BADAJE Smt ZOURA
B14148003 VORKADY Shri MOOSA KUNHI
B14148004 MULIGADDE Smt SUJATHA B RAI
B14148005 PERMUDE Smt BABY SHETTY
B14148006 ENMAKAJE Shri SHANKARA M S
B14148007 PERLA Shri RAMAKRISHNA RAI
B14148008 PUTHIGE Smt JAYANTHI
B14148009 ICHILAMKODE Smt SAFIYA UMBU
B14148010 BANTHIYODE Shri ABDUL RAHIMAN K A
B14148011 NAYA BAZAR Smt MUMTAZ NASIR
B14148012 MAJEERPALLA Shri ALI (HARSHAD VORKADY)
B14148013 KADAMBAR Shri PRABHAKARA SHETTY
B14148014 UPPALA Shri SHEIK USMAN
B14148015 MANJESHWAR Smt MUMTHAZ SAMEERA

BLOCK PANCHAYAT - KASARAGOD

B14149001 ARIKKADY Shri ARIF
B14149002 KUMBALA Smt SNEHALATHA
B14149003 MOGRAL Smt RAIHANA ASIF
B14149004 ERIYAL Shri A K SHAFI
B14149005 ULIYATHADUKKA Smt PUSHPALATHA
B14149006 NEERCHAL Smt RAJANI G R
B14149007 PERDALA Smt THASLEEMA HARIS
B14149008 EDNEER Shri KUMARAN B
B14149009 CHERKALA Shri MOOSA B CHERKALA
B14149010 CHENGALA Smt ASMA ABDULLA K V S
B14149011 BANDICHAL Smt MISIRI SHAFI
B14149012 KALANAD Shri EQBAL KALLATRA
B14149013 CHEMNAD Shri P B ASHRAF
B14149014 CIVIL STATION Smt ADV MUMTHAS SHUKUR
B14149015 RAMDAS NAGAR Shri S KUMAR

BLOCK PANCHAYAT - KANHANGAD

B14150001 UDMA Shri AHMMED SHAFI T K
B14150002 KARIPPODY Shri A KUNHIRAMAN
B14150003 PANAYAL Smt M GOURI
B14150004 PAKKAM Smt JAYASREE K V
B14150005 PERIYE Shri C RAJAN
B14150006 PULLUR Smt SUNU GANGADHARAN
B14150007 MADIKAI Smt YAMUNA RAGHAVAN
B14150008 AMBALATHUKARA Shri A KRISHNAN
B14150009 VELLIKOTH Smt M LALITHA
B14150010 AJANUR Smt LAKSHMI THAMBAN
B14150011 CHITHARI Smt MINI P
B14150012 PALLIKKARE Shri KAPPANA MUHAMMED
B14150013 PALAKKUNNU Smt SAVITHRI CHANDRASHEKHAR

BLOCK PANCHAYAT - PARAPPA

B14151001 KODOM Smt SARADA T
B14151002 KALLAR Shri M U THOMAS MALAMPURATH
B14151003 PANATHADY Adv B MOHAN KUMAR
B14151004 PANATHUR Smt RADHA SUKUMARAN
B14151005 MALOM Shri SATHYAN
B14151006 KOTTAMALA Smt MARIYAMMA CHACKO KALLAMPLAKKAL
B14151007 CHITTARIKKAL Shri TOMY PLACHERY
B14151008 KAMBALLUR Smt MINI CHERIYAN
B14151009 ELERI Shri K P SAHADEVAN
B14151010 PARAPPA Shri RAVI P V KOHINOOR
B14151011 KINANOOR Smt T K CHANDRAMMA TEACHER
B14151012 BALAL Smt MEENAKSHI BALAKRISHNAN
B14151013 KALICHANADUKKAM Shri M GOPALAN
B14151014 BELUR Smt RADHA C

BLOCK PANCHAYAT - NILESWAR

B14152001 THURUTHI Shri MUKESH BALAKRISHNAN
B14152002 CHERUVATHUR Smt SAROJINI M
B14152003 KLAYIKODE Smt SANTHA M
B14152004 KAYYUR Smt K LAKSHMI
B14152005 CHEEMENI Shri T V GOVINDAN
B14152006 KODAKKAD Smt PRASANNA KUMARI P P
B14152007 PILICODE Smt K SHYAMALA
B14152008 UDINOOR Shri P JAGADEESHAN
B14152009 TRIKARIPUR TOWN Smt K U PREMALATHA
B14152010 OLAVARA Shri K KARUNAKARAN
B14152011 VELLAP Shri SATHAR VADAKKUMBAD
B14152012 VALIYAPARAMBA Shri M K MOIDEEN
B14152013 PADNE Smt SUBAIDA AZEEZ